Hall of Fame Inductees

2010s Baseball Inductees

2017 – ROCKY CORDOVA

2014 – ALEX LUNA

2014 – GARY RIOS

2013 – RUDY RODRIGUEZ

2012 – RICHARD PARRA

2012 – BOB PORTER MATTOS

2011 – RAMON (JUNIOR) GONZALES

2011 – MICHAEL BAPTISTA

2010 – ARTHUR (ARTIE) GOMEZ

2010 – FERNANDO ARROYO

2000s Baseball Inductees

2009 – HANK GARCIA

2009 – HANK BERMUDEZ

2009 – TONY BERMUDEZ

2007 – ERIC CERVANTES

2006 – GILBERT LOPEZ

2006 – RAUL LARA

2005 – RAY MARQUEZ

2005 – NORMAN BLACKWELL

2004 – DAVID HERRERA

2004 – JOHNNY LOPES

2002 – LESLIE ALLEN

2002 – TOM RAMIREZ

2002 – JOHN BELEN

2002 – TONY BOJORQUES

2002 – EDDIE CERVANTES

2000 – BILL VIRGEN

1990s Baseball Inductees

1999 – JIMMY SANCHEZ

1999 – TONY RAMIREZ

1999 – MANUEL RAMIREZ

1999 – FRANK LOPES JR.

1998 – ROGER ROJO

1998 – PRIMO OROSCO

1998 – SACHUS OROSCO

1998 – EUGENE CERVANTES

1997 – EDGARDO RAMIREZ

1997 – RALPH GARCIA

1997 – BENJAMIN BAEZ

1996 – PHIL BARROS

1996 – MANUEL VASQUEZ

1996 – JESSE RAMIREZ

1995 – JULIUS RESENDEZ

1995 – PETE MORENO

1995 – PETER GARCIA (UMPIRE)

1994 – RICHARD VELASQUEZ

1994 – MIKE HERNADEZ

1994 – JOE BECERRA

1993 – MIKE MARTINEZ

1993 – DANIEL JIMENEZ

1993 – JESUS V. DOMINGUEZ

1993 – GEORGE CORONA

1993 – MARTIN BRACAMONTE

1993 – RALPH BAEZ JR.

1992 – CANDELARIO ARELLANO

1992 – MIKE M. ARRELANO

1992 – LOUIS MORALES CONTRERAS

1992 – ERNEST L. MARTINEZ

1992 – TONY ALVARADO

1991 – CHUCK HERRERA

1991 – BEN ARRELANO

1990 – MARIANO “NANO” SAENZ

1990 – BILL SERRIANO

1990 – BOB SAENZ

1980s Baseball Inductees

1989 – MANUEL “BABE” THOMAS

1989 – STEVE PADILLA

1989 – ERNIE CERVANTES JR.

1989 – JOE CASTILLO

1989 – HANK BLEA

1989 – DICK ALEJO

1989 – CHINO AGUILERA

1988 – MANUEL MARQUEZ

1988 – RICHARD MALDONADO

1988 – AL GOMEZ

1988 – JOE BLEA

1987 – GEORGE TREJO

1987 – VALENTINE RODRIGUEZ

1987 – PAUL CONTRERAS

1986 – FRANK RIOS

1986 – JULIO RESENDEZ

1986 – CLIFF ARMENDARIZ

1985 – JOE MORENO

1985 – DAVE GONZALES

1985 – LARRY GOMEZ

1985 – PEDRO CAMPOS

1984 – JOE HERRERA (MGR.)

1984 – TED SANCHEZ

1984 – RALPH RIOS

1984 – MANUEL GARCIA

1983 – FRANK SANCHEZ (MGR.)

1983 – ED GALLEGOS (MGR.)

1983 – RUDY SAENZ

1983 – CARLOS “SALADO” PACHECO

1983 – JULIAN “MOSE” CISNEROS

1983 – TRINI “TED” CAMPOS

1983 – ADOLPH “SQUEEZY” ALMENDARIZ

1982 – JESS SANCHEZ

1982 – JOE ALEJO

1982 – JOHNNY GONZALES

1981 – PHIL CASSILAS

1981 – LEFTY MORALES

1980 – SEBASTIAN (TONY) ROJO

1980 – KEN (LALO) SANCHEZ

1970s Baseball Inductees

1979 – COOKIE TORRES

1979 – T.M. LOPEZ (MGR./COACH)

1979 – RAY LOPEZ (MGR./COACH)

1978 – RICHARD GARCIA (MGR./COACH)

1977 – SOCORRO TRILLO

1976 – PETER BENTON (MGR.)

1977 – BASILIO “BUZZ” DAVILA (MGR.)

1975 – JOSE GARCIA

1975 – ERNIE CERVANTES SR.

1974 – PETER URIAS

1974 – EDDIE TRUJILLO

1973 – JIM HERRERA

1973 – JOE FELIX

1973 – CUNO BARRIGAN

Basketball

2000 – RAY GUTIERREZ

1997 – FRED RAMIREZ

1993 – PETER DAVALOS

1990 – SAL (CHADO) VASQUEZ

1990 – EULALIO (LOLLY) ZARAGOZA

1990 – JOSE (JOE) ZARAGOZA

1986 – FRANK CISNEROS

1985 – JAKE HADER

1984 – ALFRED “STAR” VALENZUELA

1982 – ANTHONY (TONY) ROJAS

1981 – GEORGE GUIDO

1978 – GILBERT ZARAGOZA

1973 – CUNO BARRIGAN

Bowling Inductees

2013 – MARK BENAVIDEZ

2010 – PATRICIA MONTALVO

2010 – PETE MONTALVO

2008 – RICHARD MONTEZ

2008 – MARY MEDRANO

2005 – WILLIE GAVIA

2005 – ROBERT AMARO

2004 – JESSE CARRANCO

2004 – RUDY MANRRIQUEZ

2002 – VIRGINIA WINGET

2001 – FRANK SALAS

2001 – CARMEN DIAZ

2000 – JULIO QUEZADA

2000 – CARMEN ROJO MERCADO

1999 – HANK MOLINA

1995 – GILBERT LUNA

1995 – SAM MORENO

1994 – DOMINGA URIBE

1994 – YOLANDA BARROS

1993 – JOHN GUTIERREZ

1993 – SARAH (VARGAS) THOMPSON

1990 – JUAN LAIJA

1990 – SALVADOR REYNA

1988 – YOLANDA RIOS

1989 – DAN YNIQUEZ SR.

1988 – ANNE G. REYNA

1987 – CONNIE PALOMINA

1984 – PHIL DIAZ

1979 – JOHN AMARO

Boxing Inductees

2017 – TONY “THE TIGER” LOPEZ

2012 – BENITO GARCIA

2010 – SAL LOPEZ

2010 – JOSEPH GUEVARA

2006 – FRED CASTANO

2005 – HILDO SILVA

2004 – TECO ZAMORA

2003 – HENRY HERNANDEZ

1999 – PROS MONTANO

1998 – RALPH ERNIE VIRGEN

1993 – ARTHUR (BABE) VIRGEN

1990 – JOE OROZCO

1987 – WALLY MIRANDA

1981 – JOE VELARDE

1980 – THOMAS (TOMBOY) ROMERO

1978 – FRANK REYNOSA

1977 – AL MARTINEZ

1975 – ERNIE HEREDIA

1973 – EDDIE VASQUEZ

Football Inductees

2009 – RALPH (MIKE) DIAZ

2009 – DAVID FRAUSTO

2008 – JESS BERMUDEZ

2006 – JOHN REGINO

2004 – RANDY TRUJILLO

2003 – RALPH VILLANUEVA

1998 – MICHAEL GARCIA

1995 – ROBERT RAMIREZ

1987 – JOHN MACIAS

1986 – DAN SANCHEZ

1986 – GOMEZ DELGADO

1985 – BEN VIRAMONTES

1983 – FRED HUIZAR

1981 – RUDY LUCERO

1980 – GILBERT (GIL) GARCIA

1979 – NOEL J. MALDONADO

1978 – EDDIE SOTO

1977 – JOHN MORENO

1976 – EUGENE REYES

"FELOS OLIVA" AWARD

1987 – JESS AND ROSE MARIE VIVIER

1986 – HANK TORRES

1985 – MARY R. LOPEZ

1984 – MICHAEL VIRGA

1983 – NICK CULJIS & SON

1982 – AUGUSTINE ANAYA

1981 – CARLOS ZAMORA

1980 – DOROTEO Y ESPERANZA CRUZ

1979 – SAL GOMEZ

1978 – LUIS LEYVA

Golf Inductees

2011 – BILLY PEREZ

2007 – SONNY ROSE

2006 – ROBERT MARTINEZ

2006 – RON JIMENEZ

2005 – JOE MERCADO

2004 – TONY ROMO

2003 – DON OROPEZA

2003 – HANK TORRES

2003 – RUBEN M. SAMANIEGO

1998 – MANUEL MARTINEZ

1998 – MICKIE HERNANDEZ

1996 – CELIA CERVANTES

1994 – GILBERT MONTEJANO

1993 – GLORIA PARROTT

1992 – ESTHER FRANCO

1991 – MARCELLA FLORES

1990 – LUISA AGUIRRE

1989 – VIRGINIA MUNOZ

1987 – LARRY RAMIREZ

1986 – JOE CAMPOS

1981 – DEL ALVA

1980 – PETE GUTIERREZ

1979 – MARCOS CAMPOS

1977 – JOE CARRILLO

Humanitarian Award

2012 – SALVADOR PLASENCIA

2012 – TIM QUINTERO

2011 – GLORIA TORRES

2008 – MARGIE DIAZ

2008 – YOLANDA RAMOS

2003 – CESAR CHAVEZ

Martial Arts Inductees

2013 – JUVENTINO (TINO) LUNA

1994 – TONY GONZALES

2010s Soccer Inductees

2017 – ERNIE HIDALGO

2017 – DODIE GALLEGOS

2015 – JAIME DELGADILLO

2013 – JOE LOPEZ MEDINA

2012 – JOSE S. REYNOSO

2012 – SALVADOR PLASENCIA

2012 – S. JAVIER PLASENCIA

2011 – FERNANDO CABRERA

2011 – WAYNE NOVOA

2011 – FERNANDO NAVARRO CABRERA

2010 – CINDY LOPEZ

2010 – MARGE MADRIAGO

2000s Soccer Inductees

2009 – RICHARD NOVOA

2008 – MARCI RUELAS-MCCARTHY

2008 – IAN DERICK EVANS

2008 – PHILIP A. WRIGHT

2007 – HERMAN GUILLEN

2007 – VICTOR MANUEL GUILLEN

2007 – VINCE JUAREZ

2007 – ENRIQUE GUTIERREZ

2006 – JAVIER M. RODRIGUEZ

2006 – ALPHONSUS F. DASS

2006 – DAVID SIMMONS

2005 – JOE PADILLA

2005 – RAUL MERCADO

2005 – MARCOS MERCADO

2004 – ARMANDO CHAVEZ

2004 – ARTURO RODRIQUEZ

2003 – ARTURO RAMOS

2000 – PABLO GUTIERREZ

1990s Soccer Inductees

1999 – EFREN INEQUEZ RUIZ

1996 – FRANK CAMACHO

1995 – NICKOLAS MUNOZ

1994 – RUBEN MORA

1994 – JESUS RUBIO

1993 – ALFREDO M. GONZALES

1991 – ROBERT LARES

1991 – FRANCISCO LEYVA

1991 – PETE RUIZ

1990 – ROBERT ALVARADO

1990 – ANGEL N. MADRIGAL

1980s & 1970s Soccer Inductees

1988 – VICTOR ALMARAZ

1987 – FERMIN PEREZ

1987 – ABE SALGADO

1986 – JAVIER MERCADO

1985 – RAUL CORNEJO

1984 – JULIO PEREZ

1984 – JOSE ALMANZA

1983 – FERNANDO PEREZ

1983 – ARTURO JACOBO

1982 – MOSIUS SANTANA

1982 – ENRIQUE COBIAN

1982 – ALFONSO AVILA

1981 – JOSE ORTIZ

1980 – JIM GARCIA

1977 – HELIODORO LINARES

1976 – AURILIO “DUMBO” MEDINA

1975 – ROBERT RODRIGUEZ

1975 – JOSE GOMEZ

1974 – JESUS ROMO

1974 – CARLOS JOHNSON

1973 – CARLOS PEREZ

1990s - 2010s Softball Inductees

2015 – JACK WABINGA

2015 – GEORGE GARCIA

2014 – JILL SANCHEZ

2013 – JOHN MARTINEZ

2013 – BILL SANCHEZ (COACH)

2010 – JOHN DIAZ (UMPIRE)

2005 – ERNIE BARROS

1997 – JESSIE VASQUEZ

1997 – PLACIDO (PONCHO) HERNANDEZ

1996 – RACHEL CERVANTES WALLIN

1996 – MARQUITA LOVATO

1996 – TOM GUIDO

1995 – JUANITA RAMIREZ EVANS

1994 – FRANK CAMPOS SR.

1993 – JOSEPH CASTRO

1992 – LUPE ARRELANO DELACRUZ

1991 – DEBBIE WONG RAMIREZ

1970s -1980s Softball Inductees

1989 – ALBERT MORALEZ

1988 – AL MARTINEZ

1987 – CHENCHA HERRERA-PEREZ

1986 – MARCELINA V. LEMUS

1986 – GRACE CARRILLO DIANGSON

1985 – ADELINE HUERTA MALAGON

1984 – LILY LOPEZ VILLALPANDO

1984 – VICKY CERVANTES ROSE

1983 – JOSIE ROJAS GARCIA

1983 – JENNIE DAVILA

1982 – MARGARET ROJAS HERRERA

1979 – CHELO SANCHEZ ROMERO

1976 – RAY LUJAN

1976 – LINDA SANCHEZ JORDAN

1975 – OPHELIA DE LA PAZ

1974 – THERESA LEDESMA

1973 – MARY GUIDO

Swimming Inductees

1979 – GILBERT SOLTERO

Track Inductees

2015 – TRACY WILSON

2012 – SALVADOR PLASENCIA

2012 – TIM QUINTERO

2007 – JOHN BONILLA

1995 – JOSE LEON

1993 – MANUEL CONTRERAS

1992 JOHNNY EGURE

1991 – ROBERTO SANCHEZ

1991 – BENNIE BARRIOS

1982 – JOSE RAMIREZ

Volleyball Inductees

2016 – Jeff Dominguez